Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong nicotine pouch can – Slim all-white, 8.3mg, 20 pouches

Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong

★★★★★ 4.36 14 reviews
€3,74
In stock, ready to ship
BUY MORE - SAVE MORE
Total €33,66
Price per can €3,36/can
Fast delivery Orders packed quickly.
Secure checkout Safe payment flow.
Top brands Premium selection.

Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong is a tobacco-free nicotine pouch from Après delivering 8.3 mg of nicotine per pouch in a slim all-white format. The citrus-forward flavor profile centers on lemon curd and lemon zest, offering a sweet-tart taste experience. Classified as Strong on Pouchland's strength scale, this product carries the manufacturer's Extra Strong designation.

Each slim pouch sits discreetly under the upper lip, releasing a creamy lemon flavor balanced by bright citrus zest notes. The all-white format minimizes drip and staining, while the 0.55 g pouch size provides a comfortable fit. Flavor and nicotine release begin within seconds of placement, developing steadily over the typical 40-minute use duration.

Product details

  • Brand: Après
  • Manufacturer: Après Nicotine AB
  • Format: Slim, All-White
  • Flavor: Citrus
  • Strength: Strong (brand label: Extra Strong)
  • Nicotine: 8.3 mg per pouch, 15 mg per gram
  • Pouches per can: 20
  • Content weight: 11 g
  • Per-pouch weight: 0.55 g
  • Launched: 21 December 2023
  • Product series: Après Nicotine Pouches

Other strengths in this line

Who it's for

Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong suits experienced nicotine pouch users seeking a higher nicotine delivery paired with a dessert-inspired citrus flavor. The 8.3 mg strength is appropriate for those accustomed to strong-tier products who appreciate lemon curd's creamy sweetness balanced by zesty top notes.

Flavor profile

The dominant flavor is lemon curd – a sweet, creamy custard note reminiscent of the traditional British dessert spread. This richness is lifted by bright lemon zest accents that add citrus sharpness and prevent the profile from becoming cloying. The result is a balanced sweet-tart experience with dessert characteristics and refreshing citrus brightness.

How to use

  1. Place one pouch under your upper lip against the gum
  2. Leave in place – flavor and nicotine release begin within seconds
  3. Typical use duration: approximately 40 minutes
  4. Dispose of used pouch in the lid compartment or a bin

Ingredients

Fyllnadsmedel (E460), Water, Växtfiber, Thickener (E401), Flavorings, Stabilizer (E415), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E501), Nikotin, Sweetener (E950)

Frequently asked questions

How strong is Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong?

This product delivers 8.3 mg of nicotine per pouch at a concentration of 15 mg per gram. Pouchland classifies it as Strong (tier 3 out of 5), while the manufacturer labels it Extra Strong. It is designed for experienced users comfortable with elevated nicotine levels.

How many pouches come in a can of Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong?

Each can contains 20 pouches with a total content weight of 11 grams.

What format is Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong?

This product uses a slim all-white format. Slim pouches are narrower than standard formats, fitting discreetly under the upper lip with minimal visibility. The all-white construction means the pouch material does not contain tobacco or dark plant matter, reducing the risk of staining teeth or gums.

Does Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong contain tobacco?

No. Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong is a tobacco-free nicotine pouch. It contains nicotine extracted from tobacco plants, combined with plant fibers, flavorings, stabilizers, humectants, and sweeteners, but no tobacco leaf material.

What does Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong taste like?

The flavor centers on lemon curd – a sweet, creamy custard note with prominent lemon character. This is complemented by lemon zest accents that add sharp citrus brightness. The overall profile balances dessert-like sweetness with tangy, refreshing citrus notes.

How long does each pouch last?

Typical use duration is approximately 40 minutes, though this varies based on individual preference and saliva production. Some users keep pouches in place for up to 55 minutes, while others prefer shorter sessions of 30 to 35 minutes.

Who makes Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong?

This product is manufactured by Après Nicotine AB. The company produces the Après line of tobacco-free nicotine pouches in various flavors and strengths.

How should I store Après Lemon Curd Extra Strong?

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Refrigeration can extend shelf life and maintain flavor freshness, though it is not required. Keep the lid sealed when not in use to prevent the pouches from drying out.

Après is a nicotine pouch brand from Après Nicotine AB, offering tobacco-free products across multiple strength levels and flavor profiles. The Après range emphasizes flavor clarity and consistent nicotine delivery in modern slim and all-white formats.

You may also like